Home / FAQs / Is there a form for “Not Inspected” or at least the verbiage?

Is there a form for “Not Inspected” or at least the verbiage?

VA does not have a form for the Not Inspected Acknowledgment, which is needed for the cases handled as New Construction. A reference of the wording is needed for a year builder’s warranty. Moreover, the 10-year insurance cover plan can be found on the VA Lender’s Handbook (VA Pamphlet 26-7), Section 10.08.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *