Home / FAQs / Are the properties with overhead voltage lines crossing it acceptable?

Are the properties with overhead voltage lines crossing it acceptable?

A high voltage electric transmission line easement cannot be allocated in any residential structural part. Value for VA purposes will not be accepted by any detached improvement regardless of the fact that they are in a transmission line easement. References: (Lender’s Handbook, Section 12.07.)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *