Home / FAQs / Are properties with overhead voltage lines crossing it acceptable?

Are properties with overhead voltage lines crossing it acceptable?

Residential structures should not be constructed under overhead voltage lines. Any changes (partial or full) done to residential structures located under overhead voltage lines will not be valued for VA purposes. For further details, please refer to Lender’s Handbook, Section 12.07.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *